header warhorse

GENERAL NEDIYM Joint Head of The 1997-98 Australasian 3YO Classification. 13 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, $1,986,698, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2. Champion NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2009-10. Sire of 765 progeny to race, 564 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $47 million, 48 stakes winners, 34 stakes placegetters, inc.

REGIMENTAL GAL (00f, Yallah Prince, Rassendyll). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2003-04. VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1.

WARHORSE - (09c, Giant's Causeway, Seattle Slew). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2011-12. ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, 3d Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

MRS ONASSIS (07f, Unbridled's Song, Last Tycoon). MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 2d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3.

MILITARY ROSE (07f, Flying Spur, Marauding). Second filly on 2009-10 Australasian 2YO Classification. STC Reisling S., Gr.2.

DUSTY STAR (07g, Snippets, Star Shower). MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

SIDEREUS (05c, Best Western, Sir Tristram). STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2.

AMBITIOUS GENERAL (03c, Military Plume, Assert). Third on the 2006-07 Australasian 3YO Classification (intermediate). MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1.

RA SUN (00g, Sovereign Red, Rarity). VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), Gr.3.

ICHIHARA (09f, Whiskey Road, Baguette). ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

NIGHT WAR (08f, Secret Savings, Touching Wood). WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3.

BENNETTA (09f, Redoute's Choice, Sir Tristram). ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2.

NEDIYM'S GLOW (03f, Palace Music, Sir Tristram). VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

ELECTRIC GENERAL (02g, Zoffany, Biscay). WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2.

GENERAL'S DYNASTY (01f, Kahyasi, Irish River). SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, MVRC Wedgwood Vase H.

GALLIENI (00c, Northfields, Be Friendly). BTC Classic, Gr.3, STC Vodka Cruiser H.

GENERAL RIPPA (09g, Canny Lad, Bluebird). MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

ANISE (08f, Flying Spur, Twig Moss). ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

HOSS AMOR (09f, Favorite Trick, Bluebird). BRC Hampden S., L, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

TRAVINO (09g, Rubiton, The Judge). Waikato RC Star Way S., L, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L.

GENERAL PEEKAY (09g, Flying Spur, Geiger Counter). SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, 3d SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3.

MILITARY GRACE (08f, Belong to Me, Rory's Jester). BRC BJ McLachlan S., L, Calaway Gal S., L.

BRITISH GENERAL (07g, Celtic Swing, Lunchtime). VRC Chester Manifold S., L.

PAPRIKA (06f, Marauding, Snippets). BTC Tommy Smith Slipper, L, QTC CE McDougall S., L.

TAAMEER (05f, Danehill, Success Express). MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Walter Brown S., L.

I GOT CHILLS (03f, Imperial Prince, Golden Orange). VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

SNIP ATTACK - MANSON (MAC.) (00g, Snippets, Taj Rossi). MVRC Leslie Froggatt S., L.

MISS BUX (09f, Tale of the Cat, Magic Ring). WATC Placid Ark S., L.

VELROSSO (08g, Best Western, Sir Tristram). GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, 3d ATC Fireball H., L.

COMBAT KITTY (08f, O'Reilly, Grosvenor). VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L.

PURE PURRFECTION (08f, Flying Spur, Clay Hero). BRC Bribie H., L, Radford Electrical H.

SWEET CHEEKS (07f, Volksraad, Last Tycoon). VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

GAI'S CHOICE (07f, Flying Spur, Prego). Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

BIG RIVER (07c, Maroof, Star Way). WRC Wellesley S., L, 4th ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3.

SISTER HAVANA (07f, Canny Lad, Northfields). ARC Karaka Million, RL.

TOLUKA - POWER OF KHAN (MAL.) (06g, Perugino, Southern Appeal). Selangor Gold Cup, L.

SO ANYWAY (06f, Flying Spur, Haulpak). Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, 3d AJC Surround S., Gr.2.

PERGRAM (06f, Royal Academy, Zephyr Bay). SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

SIENNAS FURY (05f, Mookta, Rustic Amber). MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L.

DELTA GIRL (05f, Danasinga, Centaine). AJC Widden S., L, 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

FOLLOW THE TILL (03f, Strategic, Red Anchor). VRC Ottawa S., L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3.

PROMOTED (00c, Mister C, Tattenham). Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's S., L, 2d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1.

His sire sons include General Marvic, General Conclusion, etc.